| 8483 | "BROWN, Milton, HUNTER, Sam., and others" American Art: Painting, Sculpture, Architecture, Decorative Arts, Photography New York, 1979, Harry N. Abrams hardcover, pp616, b/w & col. plates, includes index & extensive bibliographies, large 4to, cloth, dust wrapper, now protected. Very Good |
$75 |
| 10655 | CHIRCULESCU, Constantin Renoir. London, 1979 pp90, many col. & b/w plates; 4to, cloth. Owner's stamp to endpapers and foredge else good in good dust wrapper |
$15 |
| 7721 | COGNIAT, Raymond The Century Of The Impressionists New York, 1967 hardcover, pp208, b/w & col. illus. & plates; 4to, cloth. Very good in dust wrapper, now protected |
$40 |
| 10221 | DAULTE, F Renoir. Thames & Hudson, London, 1979 (rep.) hardcover, pp96, many col. & b/w plates; large 4to, pict. glazed boards. V. good |
$15 |
| 5510 | DAVIDSON, Marshall B. STILLINGER, Elizabeth The American Wing At The Metropolitan Museum Of Art New York, Harrison House, 1987 hardcover, 352 pages, 524 photo plates, 251 in colour; 4to, cloth. Faint spotting to top of spine, else fine in fine dust wrapper, now protected |
$45 |
|
| 1385 | "DENVIR, Bernard" Impressionism: The Painters and the Paintings Studio Editions, 1991, London, 1st edition pp424, hardcover, folio, very good in very good dust wrapper, light foxing to top edge, dust wrapper in protective cover ISBN: 1851706402 978-1-85170-640-2 |
$100 |
|
| 8486 | GELMAN, Barbara (Editor) W.] The Wood Engravings Of Winslow Homer. New York, 1969 hardcover, pp204, b/w plates; oblong 4to, cloth. Very good in good dust wrapper, now protected |
$45 |
| 9696 | "GORDON, Robert. FORGE, Andrew" Monet New York, Abrams, 1983 hardcover, pp504, col.ills; lge. 4to, clothvery good in dust wrapper, now protected (plastic coated) |
$80 |
| 8518 | "HOFF, Ursula" Charles Conder Sydney, Lansdowne, 1972 1st edition hardcover, pp104, col. & b/w illus; 4to, cloth, includes notes, catalogure of works, list of plates and illustralions near fine in like dust wrapper, now protected |
$125 |
|
| 10223 | HOUSE John Renoir Master Impressionist Art Exhibitions Australia, Sydney, 1994 hardcover, pp152, many col. & b/w plates; 4to, cloth. Fine in fine dust wrapper, now protected |
$30 |
| 9657 | JENNINGS, Kate F. Winslow Homer New York, Crescent Books, 1990 hardcover, pp112, col. & b/w plates; folio, fine in like dust wrapper, now protected |
$30 |
|
| 1410 | KAPOS, Martha (Ed) The Impressionists A Retrospective Hugh Lauter Levin Associates, 1991, London pp380, hardcover, quarto, b/w & colour illus, index, fine in fine dust wrapper ISBN: 0883639726 978-0-88363-972-6 |
$45 |
|
| 1418 | KUNSTLER, Charles Camille Pissarro: The Impressionists Cassell, 1988, London pp94, hardcover, 34x25 cm, very good in very good dust wrapper, some foxing, owner's stamp on free endpaper, dust wrapper foxed on inside, lightly worn at edges, closed tear to bottom edge ISBN: 0304322237 978-0-304-32223-7 |
$20 |
| 8025 | "LEYMAIRE, Jean" Van Gogh London, Macmillan/Skira, 1978 hardcover, pp210, col. & b/w plates; lge. sq. 4to, cloth. Very good in like dust wrapper, now protected |
$75 |
|
| 7717 | "LUCIE-SMITH, Edward" Impressionist Women London, Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1989, first edition hardcover, pp160, col. & b/w ills. 4to cloth, fine in dust wrapper, now protected |
$50 |
|
| 9443 | "MARTIN, Alvin" American Realism 20th Century Drawings & Watercolors From The Glenn C. Janss Collection New York, Abrams, 1986 hardcover, pp240, b/w & col. plates; 4to, cloth, fine in like dust wrapper |
$95 |
|
| 11232 | REWALD, John (Ed) The History of Impressionism Museum of Modern Art, 1961, New York pp662, hardcover, 4to, cloth, includes bibliography, index & maps, profusely illustrated in colour & b/w photos, light foxing to prelims, no dust wrapper, copy of pp179 & 180 slipped in, good condition |
$40 |
| 1439 | RICHARDSON, John Manet PhaidonPress, 1992, London pp126, paperback, very good, owner's inscription on title page ISBN: 071482755X 978-0-7148-2755-1 |
$18 |
| 6374 | SALTER, Elizabeth The Lost Impressionist. A Biography Of The Australian Painter John Peter Russell Sydney, A&R, 1976. First edition hardcover, pp209, col. & b/w plates; 8vo, cloth. Very good in like protected dust wrapper |
$25 |
| 9317 | "SMITH, Bernard" Australian Painting 1788-1960 Melbourne, Oxford University press, 1962 hardcover, ppxi, 354, col. & b/w plates; sm.4to, cloth, very good in good dust wrapper ( now protected), some creasing and wear to edges |
$95 |
| 8519 | "SPATE, Virginia. (Tom Roberts)" Tom Roberts Melbourne, 1972, Lansdowne. 1st edition hardcover, pp162, col. & b/w ills; 4to, cloth, includes list of plates and illustrations, notes, index, bibliography, exhibitions, works in public collections, very good in dust wrapper, now protected |
$105 |
|
| 8929 | "THOMAS, David" Rupert Bunny 1864-1947 Melbourne, Lansdowne, 1970, 1st edition hardcover, pp126, 32 tipped-in col. plates, b/w ills; folio, cloth, very good in like dust wrapper ( now protected) |
$105 |
|
| 10331 | "TURNBULL, Clive. YOUNG, Elizabeth. THOMAS, Daniel" Australian Painting: Colonial Impressionist Contemporary Griffin Press, Adelaide, 1962 pp98, col. & b/w plates; 4to, or. Paperback, good |
$55 |
| 1454 | WILDENSTEIN, Daniel Monet (The Impressionists) Cassell, 1988, London pp94, hardcover, 4to, very good in like dust wrapper ISBN: 0304322210 978-0-304-32221-3 |
$30 |